Waterproof Optic Fiber Cable

Water-Proof Cable GYBJA GYBJA waterproof pigtail cable is applied to connect backbone and equipment, suitable for field environment. With high-quality and anti-corrosion components, it can resist all kind of severe environment and has long service life. Applications: The kind of cable is...

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details

Water-Proof Cable GYBJA

GYBJA waterproof pigtail cable is applied to  connect backbone and equipment, suitable for field environment. With high-quality and anti-corrosion components, it can resist all kind of severe environment and has long service life.


Applications:

The kind of cable is suitable for fiber to the home. 


Characteristics

Excellent lateral waterproof performance and excellent tensile strength;

Each Sub-cable unit can be separately terminated. 


Operating Temperature:-20℃~﹢70℃


Transmission Performance 


Item

62.5μm(OM1)
850nm/1300nm

50μm(OM2)
850nm/1300nm

50μm(OM3)
850nm/1300nm

SM
1310nm/1550nm

Attenuation Of Maximum Value(dB/km)

3.5/1. 5

3.5/1. 5

3.5/1. 5

0. 4/0. 3

Attenuation Of Typical Value(dB/km)

3.5/1. 5

3.0/1. 0

3.0/1. 0

0. 38/0. 25


Note: Other types of fiber can be provided according to the customer’s demands. 


Technical Parameters(Typical Value):

Fiber Count

Structure

Diameter
(mm)

Weight (kg/km)

Tensile(N)
Long Short term term

Crush(N)
Long Short term term

Bending Radius(mm)
Static  Dynamic

2

1+4

9. 6

68

450

900

300

1000

15

30

4

1+4

9. 6

71

450

900

300

1000

15

30

6

1+6

10. 6

104

500

1000

300

1000

15

30

8

1+8

11. 8

111

600

1200

300

1000

15

30


Note

1.The relevant technical Parameters can be adjusted according to the customer’s demands;

2.PVC and other materials can be used as jacket according to the customer’s demands. 



Hot Tags: waterproof optic fiber cable, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, customized, wholesale, buy, price
Related Products
Inquiry