G657A1 Fiber

Type: G657A1 optical fiber Wavelength:1260-1625nm Characteristics:bending insensitive

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details

Bending insensitive single-mode optical fiber(G.657A1)


Model: Bending insensitive single-mode optical fiber(G.657A1)


※Description: Bending insensitive single-mode optical fiber(G.657A1) possesses all the characteristics of non-dispersion shifted optical fiber, and has better bending performance. It is suitable for 1260-1625nm wavelength. Under the whole wavelength, its bending radius could be as small as 10nm.


※Standard: comply with TU-T G.652D/G.657A & IEC60973-2-50 B1.3 optical fiber specification


※Characteristics: eliminate the water-peak absorption at 1383nm, transmit at whole 1260-1625nm wavelength; excellent bending performance, meet the environment of compatible with G.652D fiber; low PDM meets the high-speed long-distance requirement; high fatigue parameter, ensures long service life by small bending diameter.


※Application: suitable for all kind of fiber optic cable; transmit at whole 1260-1625nm wavelength; FTTH high-speed optical router; fiber optic cable required small bending radius, small-size fiber optic cable and accessories.


Technical parameter

Characteristics

index

parameter

unit

geometrical characteristics

cladding diameter

125.0±1.0

μm

coating diameter

242±7

μm

OCE

≤12

μm

PCE

≤12

μm

ECC

≤0.64

μm

cladding non-circularity

≤1

%

coating non-circularity

≤3

%

curl(bending radius)

≥4

m

optical performance

MFD 1310nm

8.8±0.4

μm

MFD 1550nm

9.8±0.5

μm

1310nm attenuation coefficient

≤0.350

dB/km

1550nm attenuation coefficient

≤0.210

dB/km

1383nm attenuation coefficient

≤0.350

dB/km

1625nm attenuation coefficient

≤0.230

dB/km

Comparison between max attenuation within   1285-1330nm and attenuation at 1310nm

≤0.05

dB/km

Comparison between max attenuation within   1525-1575nm and attenuation at 1310nm

≤0.05

dB/km

Comparison between max attenuation within   1285-1330nm and attenuation at 1310nm

≤0.05

dB

Comparison between max attenuation within   1285-1330nm and attenuation at 1310nm

≤0.05

dB

1310nm attenuation discontinuity

1312±12

nm

1310nm attenuation discontinuity

≤0.091

ps/(nm2*km)

Zero dispersion wavelength

≤18

ps/(nm*km)

1625dispersion coefficient

≤1260

nm

1285-1340nm max dispersion coefficient

≤0.2

ps/

mechanical performance

Proofing test

1

%

≥9

N

≥100

kpsi

Coating strip force

1≤ F mean ≤5

N

1.3≤ F peak   ≤8.9

N

Dynamic fatigue Nd

≥20


environment performance

Temperature cycling additional attenuation

≤0.05

dB/km

Temperature humidity cycling additional attenuation(-10℃ to 85℃, relative humidity 98%)

≤0.05

dB/km

Water immersion additional attenuation (23℃,30days)

≤0.05

dB/km

Damp-heat additional attenuation(85℃、relative humidity  85%、30days)

≤0.05

dB/km

Dry-heat aging additional attenuation(85℃,30days)

≤0.05

dB/km

Bending performance

1 turnφ30mm,1550nm

≤0.25

dB

1 turnφ32mm,1625nm

≤1

dB

1 turnφ20mm,1550nm

≤0.75

dB

1 turnφ20mm,1625nm

≤1.5

dB

Length


2.1~61

km

FAQ

Q1:

 Is it all right to make customer's own brand   name?

A:

Yes,we accept   OEM order.

Q2:

Are you a   manufactuer or trading company?

A:

We are an old   brand cable manufacturer with more than 30 years experience.

Q3:

Can you do the   design for us?

A:

Yes,we can   design cable according to your requirement.

Q4:

How can I get   a sample to check your quality?

A:

We supply free   sample for customers.

Q5:

How long can I   expect to get the sample?

A:

Accoridng to   your country.Usually we will sent out the sample within 5 days.

Q6:

What are your   main products?

A:

Optical fiber,   indoor and outdoor fiber optic cable, fiber optic equipment and accessories,   and network cable.

Q7:

What is your   terms of delivery?

A:

FOB, CIF.

Q8:

What's the MOQ   for your production?

A:

2km. But we   accetp small trail order.

Q9:

What's your   payment term?

A:

T/T, 30% in   advance, the balance before delivery.

Q10:

When can I get   the price?

A:

Within 24 hours.

Q11:

Where is your   company?

A:

Located in   Shandong, Chian. Very near to QingDao port, about 3 hours distance.

Q12:

Where is your   loading port?

A:

Qingdao Port.

Q13:

How soon we   can get email response from your team?

A:

Within 24 hours.

Q14:

If we have   some other product requirements that your page don't include, can you help to   supply?

A:

Yes,we only   upload cable products on this website, but we also provide fiber optic   equiment and accessories. If you have any requirement, please feel free to   contact us.

Q15:

What's the   list of certificates you holds?

A:

ISO9001,CE,RoHS,UL

Q16:

Are you in   stock?

A:

Yes, the   ordinary type are in stock.

Q17:

Does your   product have warranty service?
  How long is the warranty period?

A:

Yes, 2 years.


Hot Tags: G657A1 fiber, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, customized, wholesale, buy, price
Related Products
Inquiry