12 Fiber Cable

Cable specification GYTC8Y is a typical self supporting outdoor fiber optic cable with features of moisture resistance and crush resistance suitable for aerial application. The stranded wires as the supporting part are completed with a polyethylene(PE) sheath to be figure 8 structure. PE outer...

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details


Cable specification

GYTC8Y is a typical self supporting outdoor fiber optic cable with features of moisture resistance and crush resistance suitable for aerial application.

The  stranded wires as the supporting part are completed with a polyethylene(PE) sheath to be figure 8 structure. PE outer sheath provide crush resistance and gun shot resistance features. The the FRP central strength improves the tensile strength and it is surrounded by the loose tube and water blocking tape and  galss fiber. The impact structure ensures excellent mechanical and environmental performance.

Both single mode type and multimode types are available. Various lengths and fiber number can be customized according to customers’ requirements.


Applications:

-.Suitable for aerial installation

-.Long-haul communication system

-.Junction communication system

-.Subscriber network systems

-.Local area network systems


Characteristics:

•Low attenuation and dispersion, special control of exceed length and layer stranding technology ensures the good transmission performance in varying environment.

•Water-blocking yarn and tape with PE sheath prevent the cable from longitudinal water penetration

•High grade zinc-galvanized stranded steel wires as self-supporting element enhance the tensile resistance.


Operating Temperature:-40℃~﹢70℃


Transmission Performance

Item

62.5μm(OM1)
850nm/1300nm

50μm(OM2)
850nm/1300nm

G. 652
1310nm/1550nm

G. 655
1550nm/1625nm

Attenuation Of Maximum Value(dB/km)

3.5/1. 5

3.5/1. 5

0. 36/0. 22

0. 22/0. 26

Attenuation Of Typical Value(dB/km)

3.5/1. 5

3.0/1. 0

0. 35/0. 21

0. 21/0. 24

Note: Other types of fiber can be provided according to the customer’s demands.



FAQ

1. Payment

We usually use T/T

T/T deposit before production and balance when shipment.

Payment terms: Western Union, Escrow, Paypal, T/T ,L/C

2. Shipping

If the quantity of the order is not very big, we usually send by express delivery,such as TNT,DHL,UPS,FEDEX or EMS.

For big order, we will ship the goods by air or by sea.

3.Quotation

Leave your requirements, we will quote you within 24 hours.


Hot Tags: 12 fiber cable, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, customized, wholesale, buy, price
Related Products
Inquiry