SWA Fiber Optic Cable

Cable specification For the GYXS optical cable, the single mode or multimode optical fibers are put into the central tube made of high modulus polyester. The tube is full of the waterproof filling compound. It is armoured by a circle of steel wire which provide an excellent pressure resistant...

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details

Cable specification

For the GYXS optical cable, the single mode or multimode optical fibers are put into the central tube made of high modulus polyester. The tube is full of the waterproof filling compound. It is armoured by a circle of steel wire which provide an excellent pressure resistant performance. Outside  is wrapped longitudinally by a layer of waterproof tape and steel tape.


Applications:

Long-distance communication.

It's suitable for duct, especially for the places with high requirement for moisture-proof.

Installation: Duct, direct-buried  Or self-supporting aerial


Characterists:

Good mechanical and temperature performance

High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.

Crush resistance and flexibility.

PSP enhancing moisture-proof

Tow parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

Small diameter, light weight and easily installation


Operating Temperature:-40℃~﹢70℃


Transmission Performance 


Item

62.5μm(OM1)
850nm/1300nm

50μm(OM2)
850nm/1300nm

G. 652
1310nm/1550nm

G. 655
1550nm/1625nm

Attenuation Of Maximum Value(dB/km)

3.5/1. 5

3.5/1. 5

0. 36/0. 22

0. 22/0. 26

Attenuation Of Typical Value
(dB/km)

3.5/1. 5

3.0/1. 0

0. 35/0. 21

0. 21/0. 24


Note: Other types of fiber can be provided according to the customer’s demands.


3.jpg


FAQ

1.Please tell me your company information.

We are the one of biggest manufacture of fiber optic cable in China and has more than 30 years manufacturing and selling experience. 

2.How about customized order?

We accept OEM.ODM.The cable size and material are customized. Your own logo and own design are welcome.  We will produce according to your requirement and description;

3.How long will it take for quotation?

Please send us inquiry for more products info and we will give you feedback in 12 hours.


Hot Tags: SWA fiber optic cable, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, customized, wholesale, buy, price
Related Products
Inquiry