Armored Fiber Optic Cable

Cable specification GYDTA belongs to optical fiber ribbon cable. This kind of cable featured with intensive fiber (hundreds to thousands cores), small diameter, light weight. Usually 4 -12 fiber are attched to form a fiber ribbon, and several ribbon from a calbe, which saves space and is easy to...

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details


Cable specification

GYDTA belongs to optical fiber ribbon cable. This kind of cable featured with intensive fiber(hundreds to thousands cores),small diameter, light weight. Usually 4 -12 fiber are attched to form a fiber ribbon, and several ribbon from a calbe, which saves space and is easy to identify.Fiber ribbon cable is widley used in trunk line of access network.


Applications:

1.Duct/Aerial

2.Metropolitan area network and access network etc.

Characteristics:

The concentration of the fibers is high;

Excellent water-blocking performance;

Excellent resistance to lateral pressure, and mechanical and temperature performance. 


Operating Temperature:-40℃~﹢70℃


Transmission Performance

Item

62.5μm(OM1)
850nm/1300nm

50μm(OM2)
850nm/1300nm

G. 652
1310nm/1550nm

G. 655
1550nm/1625nm

Attenuation Of Maximum Value(dB/km)

3.5/1. 5

3.5/1. 5

0. 36/0. 22

0. 22/0. 26

Attenuation Of Typical Value(dB/km)

3.5/1. 5

3.0/1. 0

0. 35/0. 21

0. 21/0. 24

Note: Other types of fiber can be provided according to the customer’s demands.



Hot Tags: armored fiber optic cable, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, customized, wholesale, buy, price
Related Products
Inquiry